Opentuition.Com - Info

opentuition receives about 7,226 unique visitors and 33,961 (4.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $57.81/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $116,276.53. According to Alexa Traffic Rank opentuition.com is ranked number 80,999 in the world and 0.00157% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Logan, UT, 84321, United States and links to network IP address 199.195.196.148.

About - Opentuition.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$116,276.53
Daily Revenue:
$57.81
Monthly Revenue:
$1,734.30
Yearly Revenue:
$21,100.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
7,226
Monthly Unique Visitors:
216,780
Daily Pageviews:
33,961 (4.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
80,999 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00157% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
125
Average Load Time:
(2565 ms) 21 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 12.8%21.8%14128
Nigeria 12.2%22.3%2373
India 11.4%5.7%62859
Other 9.5%14.0%58
Pakistan 8.7%3.1%11103
Ireland 6.7%4.7%4450
Singapore 4.0%2.2%10826
United States 3.1%1.6%316622
Kenya 2.8%2.9%2699
Mauritius 2.8%5.7%484

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
opentuition.com
99.66%99.54%4.9
OTHER
0%0.46%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
5,760
Google Indexed Pages:
26,500
Yahoo Backlinks:
5,283
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
28,330
Bing Backlinks:
5,651
Bing Indexed Pages:
24,838

Domain Overview

SEMrush opentuition.com
Domain:
  opentuition.com
Rank:
  244167
Organic Keywords:
  501
Organic Traffic:
  2,375
Organic Cost:
  $16,429.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,885
Facebook shares:
  1,507
Facebook comments:
  463
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  6
Facebook total:
  3,855
Tweets:
  422
Google +:
  333
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  32
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Education and Training/Online

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
199.195.196.148
ASN:
AS29854 
ISP:
WestHost, Inc. 
Server Location:
Logan
UT
84321
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.195.196.148

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.7.6
Date: Wed, 25 Feb 2015 16:26:50 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.19
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=3d56e2b997e710cebaddcd60ccaa4bd7; path=/
Expires: Fri, 27 Mar 2015 16:26:50 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=2592000
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: ct_cookies_test=05195fc93e4b025ae6cd6177a84c0f51; path=/
X-Pingback: http://opentuition.com/xmlrpc.php
Location: http://opentuition.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.7.6
Date: Wed, 25 Feb 2015 16:26:50 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.19
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=ac01d2e48986a5bcf6d4d27da98275a6; path=/
Expires: Fri, 27 Mar 2015 16:26:50 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=2592000
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: ct_cookies_test=05195fc93e4b025ae6cd6177a84c0f51; path=/
X-Pingback: http://opentuition.com/xmlrpc.php

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-01-11
Domain Age:
7 years 1 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: OPENTUITION.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: BETH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: JAKE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 01-oct-2012
Creation Date: 11-jan-2008
Expiration Date: 11-jan-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 25 Feb 2015 16:26:38 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
opentuition.com widget
Last update was 183 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.